KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

compensation broker

French translation: courtier compensateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensation broker
French translation:courtier compensateur
Entered by: GILOU

10:07 Apr 3, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: compensation broker
texte financier
par opposition à "prime broker"
Miditrad
France
courtier compensateur
Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 10:14:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natexis Banques Populaires, le 29/11/2001, en qualité de Négociateur-Courtier/Compensateur
Multiple sur les marchés de titres (bourse de Paris et Nouveau
Multiple; N : Négociateur; NC : Négociateur Courtier; NCCM : Négociateur Courtier-Compensateur
Multiple; NCCS : Négociateur Courtier-Compensateur Simple; NCM



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 10:14:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

broker = courtier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 11:04:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir glossaire (Nicole leveque)
Eng>Fr
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2courtier compensateur
GILOU
4courtier des dédommagementsxxx& Associates


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
courtier des dédommagements


Explanation:
See http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

xxx& Associates
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
courtier compensateur


Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 10:14:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natexis Banques Populaires, le 29/11/2001, en qualité de Négociateur-Courtier/Compensateur
Multiple sur les marchés de titres (bourse de Paris et Nouveau
Multiple; N : Négociateur; NC : Négociateur Courtier; NCCM : Négociateur Courtier-Compensateur
Multiple; NCCS : Négociateur Courtier-Compensateur Simple; NCM



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 10:14:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

broker = courtier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 11:04:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir glossaire (Nicole leveque)
Eng>Fr

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaphod
44 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque: Comme j'avais déjà répondu à cette question d'ailleurs... :-)
3 hrs
  -> Oui Nicole, j'avais cité votre référence