KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

to amortise to zero

French translation: amortir intégralement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to amortise to zero
French translation:amortir intégralement
Entered by: gilbertlu

14:52 Apr 3, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to amortise to zero
The amount of each instalment is to be the amount determined by us which, is paid on each date spécified in item 12, would amortise the aggregate of the total of all drawdowns made and the total interest payable pby you, to zero by the last date set out in item 12.
Sylvie André
France
amortir intégralement
Explanation:
signifie amortir complètement, de manière à effacer la valeur dite résiduelle.
Selected response from:

gilbertlu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2amortir jusqu'à extinction
ALemeunier
5amortir entièrement/ dans son intégralitéHenri Barreiro Domingo
4amortir intégralement
gilbertlu


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amortir jusqu'à extinction


Explanation:
Termium :
amortize
amortir s CORRECT


DEF - Éteindre (une dette) par amortissement financier. s
OBS - Amortissement financier : extinction graduelle d'une dette. s

ALemeunier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amortir intégralement


Explanation:
signifie amortir complètement, de manière à effacer la valeur dite résiduelle.

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1168

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amortir entièrement/ dans son intégralité


Explanation:
reste dans le domaine, et plus compréhensible.

ou amortir dans son intégralité

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40