KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

municipal trade tax

French translation: Impôt commercial communal (ICC)


13:08 May 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: municipal trade tax
that a factory pays
bilbun
French translation:Impôt commercial communal (ICC)
Explanation:
BCEE - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Municipal trade tax [Impôt commercial communal (ICC)] Any commercial business,
regardless of its legal status, is subject to Municipal Trade Income Tax on ...
www.bcee.lu/bcee/eng/chap4/f40101021.htm
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4part communale de la taxe professionnelleFanou and Rosie
4Impôt commercial communal (ICC)
Steven Geller


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Impôt commercial communal (ICC)


Explanation:
BCEE - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Municipal trade tax [Impôt commercial communal (ICC)] Any commercial business,
regardless of its legal status, is subject to Municipal Trade Income Tax on ...
www.bcee.lu/bcee/eng/chap4/f40101021.htm

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
part communale de la taxe professionnelle


Explanation:
cette taxe est basée sur le "turnover" par opposition aux impôts prélévés sur le bénéfice.Elle est prélevée par l'état et redistribuée à la région et la municipalité de résidence de l'entreprise. Cette taxe est fixée par les collectivités locales elles mêmes.Well, roughly...

Fanou and Rosie
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: rien à voir avec la taxe professionnelle
4 mins