KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

an industrial association

French translation: association industrielle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industrial association
French translation:association industrielle
Entered by: bilbun

18:27 May 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: an industrial association
...other interested parties with similar or different agendas (politicians, industrial and consumer associations,...)
bilbun
une association industrielle
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Et merci aussi à Massimo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5une association industrielle
swisstell
4 +1une association industrielle
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
une association industrielle


Explanation:
bonne chance

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494
Grading comment
Et merci aussi à Massimo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
8 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido: sorry I did not see your A.
12 mins
  -> merci, Massimo. Cela arrive de temps en temps

agree  BurakB
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une association industrielle


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.


    Reference: http://strategis.ic.gc.ca/SSGF/am00587f.html
Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins