KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

corporate intervention

French translation: intervention de la direction générale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate intervention
French translation:intervention de la direction générale
Entered by: sabrina07

19:07 May 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: corporate intervention
Basically, corporate interventions will only take place through the divisional line management.
sabrina07
interventions de la part de la direction générale
Explanation:
soit de la centrale de la société
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interventions de la part de la direction générale
swisstell
5les directives de la maisoon mère.Henri Barreiro Domingo
4les interventions du siègethierry2


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interventions de la part de la direction générale


Explanation:
soit de la centrale de la société

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: sounds good but how do you know it's only the DG?
54 mins
  -> Jane, thanks. Again: I lived that life. Corporate = HQ = direction gen. = top management

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les interventions du siège


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les directives de la maisoon mère.


Explanation:
Bonne chance.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40