KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

group management

French translation: Le Conseil d'administration et la direction du groupe X


19:09 May 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: group management
The Board of Directors and Group Management of X are convinced that with this new strategy and organization the Group will further grow into a successful future
sabrina07
French translation:Le Conseil d'administration et la direction du groupe X
Explanation:
sorry about my first comment.
Here, with the context, is the right answer
Selected response from:

Michèle Landis
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Le Conseil d'administration et la direction du groupe XMichèle Landis
5équipe de directionHenri Barreiro Domingo
4Comité de Gestion
nordine
4 -1Groupe de Gestion
Pat Rolland


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Groupe de Gestion


Explanation:
bon courage...


    TIS
Pat Rolland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michèle Landis: It is Gestion de groupe! Word order is different in English and French
1 hr

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comité de Gestion


Explanation:
None

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Le Conseil d'administration et la direction du groupe X


Explanation:
sorry about my first comment.
Here, with the context, is the right answer


    My long experience as a French translator
Michèle Landis
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

agree  gilbertlu
22 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
équipe de direction


Explanation:
ceci est très courant en francais.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40