KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

TRI share price / RM

French translation: TRI :Technology Resources Industries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRI share price / RM
French translation:TRI :Technology Resources Industries
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

19:24 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: TRI share price / RM
Subsequently, we view that TRI share price will likely be capped at RM2.75 per share, the price that Danaharta sold to Telekom Malaysia. We will be paring down our position as the share price trends towards RM2.75.
Olivier Carpon
France
TRI :Technology Resources Industries
Explanation:
"Technology Resources Industries Bhd (TRI) chairman
Tan Sri Tajudin Ramli has failed to provide funds to subscribe for his rights "
http://www.wapzon.com/

bon voilà le début...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 19:48:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"La monnaie est le ringgit (MYR ou RM), divisé en 100 cents, mais la plupart deshabitants
l\'appellent dollars. 1 RM = 1,8 FRF.\"
http://www.easyvoyage.fr/static/voyage_MALAISIE.html
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rmAlbert Golub
4le prix de l'action TRI ... RM (unité monétaire de la Malaisie)
gilbertlu
4TRI :Technology Resources Industries
Florence B


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rm


Explanation:
ringitt=3.8 usd
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
1 min

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRI :Technology Resources Industries


Explanation:
"Technology Resources Industries Bhd (TRI) chairman
Tan Sri Tajudin Ramli has failed to provide funds to subscribe for his rights "
http://www.wapzon.com/

bon voilà le début...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 19:48:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"La monnaie est le ringgit (MYR ou RM), divisé en 100 cents, mais la plupart deshabitants
l\'appellent dollars. 1 RM = 1,8 FRF.\"
http://www.easyvoyage.fr/static/voyage_MALAISIE.html

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le prix de l'action TRI ... RM (unité monétaire de la Malaisie)


Explanation:
TRI est vraisemblablement l'abréviation de la raison sociale de la société. Quant à la monnaie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 19:51:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bravo Oddie pour la monnaie malaisienne

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1168