KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

octabins

French translation: octabins


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:octabins
French translation:octabins
Entered by: tradax

21:49 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: octabins
Premium for purchasing in octabins
tradax
Octabins
Explanation:
Du glossaire de ProZ...

Voir :
Selected response from:

Yolanda Broad
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Octabins
Yolanda Broad
4 +1octabins
Florence B


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Octabins


Explanation:
Du glossaire de ProZ...

Voir :


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=761&id=147265&keyword=octabi...
Yolanda Broad
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
octabins


Explanation:
"Le CRIF, par exemple, a pu constater que les emballages de livraison des matières
: octabins, sacs, housses ... représentait ± 1/3 du total des déchets de l ... "
http://www.recywall.be/references/temp/monfort/4.html

a kind of packaging.

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr