KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

define the business assumptions

French translation: définir les hypothèses du marché


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:define the business assumptions
French translation:définir les hypothèses du marché
Entered by: Tony M

20:44 May 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: define the business assumptions
accounting
tradax
définir les hypothèses du marché
Explanation:
One possibility. Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2définir les hypothèses du marché
Gayle Wallimann
4déterminer les suppositions du marché
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
définir les hypothèses du marché


Explanation:
One possibility. Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
22 mins

agree  Emmanuelle OCCANSEY
11 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déterminer les suppositions du marché


Explanation:
délimiter les hypothèses du marché


2 possibilités de plus. Bonne chance.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494