KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Shows the SAP transactions involved in the process and identifies the integratio

French translation: Indique les transactions SAP inhérentes au processus et identifie...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shows the SAP transactions involved in the process and identifies...
French translation:Indique les transactions SAP inhérentes au processus et identifie...
Entered by: xxxCHENOUMI

21:33 May 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Shows the SAP transactions involved in the process and identifies the integratio
financial
tradax
Indique les transactions SAP inhérentes au processus et identifie...
Explanation:
...(leur) intégration? maybe (full context not provided).

I chose to use "inhérentes" instead of "impliquées" because the latter has a pejorative primary sense in French.
e.g. Il s'est impliqué = He has incriminated himself OR
Ils étaient impliqués dans le meurtre: they were involved in the murder...

Note: Katias, you could also use: ...les transactions "comprises" or "incluses" dans le processus...
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Montre les transactions SAP impliquées dans le processus et identifie…
spencer
5Indique les transactions SAP inhérentes au processus et identifie...xxxCHENOUMI
4Affiche les transactions du système SAP intégrées dans le processus et identifie l'intégration...
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Montre les transactions SAP impliquées dans le processus et identifie…


Explanation:
ca peut continuer ... le degré d'intégration

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
2 hrs

agree  fcl
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Indique les transactions SAP inhérentes au processus et identifie...


Explanation:
...(leur) intégration? maybe (full context not provided).

I chose to use "inhérentes" instead of "impliquées" because the latter has a pejorative primary sense in French.
e.g. Il s'est impliqué = He has incriminated himself OR
Ils étaient impliqués dans le meurtre: they were involved in the murder...

Note: Katias, you could also use: ...les transactions "comprises" or "incluses" dans le processus...

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Affiche les transactions du système SAP intégrées dans le processus et identifie l'intégration...


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115