KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

replicated to relevant system

French translation: reproduit sur le système approprié


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replicated to relevant system
French translation:reproduit sur le système approprié
Entered by: fcl

20:34 May 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: replicated to relevant system
at Global Level to create the record (MDR), which is revised and rejected or approved and then replicated to relevant system.
tradax
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
au niveau global pour créer l'enregistrement (MDR) qui est révisé, rejeté ou approuvé puis répliqué vers le système approprié.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 03:00:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are right both of you and I notified the asker. Thank you.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir ci-dessous
fcl
4 +1reproduit sur le système approprié
Jean-Luc Dumont
4reproduit pour le système appropriélina Mavroudi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
au niveau global pour créer l'enregistrement (MDR) qui est révisé, rejeté ou approuvé puis répliqué vers le système approprié.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 03:00:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are right both of you and I notified the asker. Thank you.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min
  -> You are right both of you a

agree  BurakB
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproduit sur le système approprié


Explanation:
.

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproduit pour le système approprié


Explanation:
replicated = reproduit et non pas répliqué!!!!

lina Mavroudi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8