KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

workstreams

French translation: Flux de travaux / domaine d'activité


15:25 May 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: workstreams
Generating demand needs to provide input for the following other workstreams
tradax
French translation:Flux de travaux / domaine d'activité
Explanation:
Flux de travaux : informatique
Domaine d'activité : économie politique et sociale
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Flux de travaux / domaine d'activité
Natacha DUPORT
4Champs de travail
Nina Khmielnitzky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Flux de travaux / domaine d'activité


Explanation:
Flux de travaux : informatique
Domaine d'activité : économie politique et sociale

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
8 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Oui. Ou flot de travaux.
22 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
22 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
50 mins

agree  Arthur Borges
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Champs de travail


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
– Administration fédérale
– Descriptions d'emplois

OBS – Terme utilisé par les responsables du projet de la Norme générale de classification.


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 512