KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Stock Keeping Unit

French translation: Unité de stock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stock Keeping Unit
French translation:Unité de stock
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

15:37 May 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Stock Keeping Unit
Each Stock Keeping Unit has a single base price
tradax
Unité de stock
Explanation:
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Unité de stock
GILOU
4article stock
Merline


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Unité de stock


Explanation:
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

agree  INVERSION
18 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
article stock


Explanation:
ou : article de point de stock

"Article conservé en stock et caractérisé, entre autres, par sa fonction, son style, son format, sa couleur et sa localisation."

[Office de la langue française, 1991]


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624