KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

suitably trained

French translation: formés de façon appropriée (convenablement)


15:40 May 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: suitably trained
Generating Demand will be responsible for the PR and PO inputs and will be suitably trained
tradax
French translation:formés de façon appropriée (convenablement)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2recevra une formation adéquate
Merline
4 +3formés de façon appropriée (convenablement)
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4 +2recevront une formation appropriéeDPolice
4 +1Formé en conséquence
Natacha DUPORT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formés de façon appropriée (convenablement)


Explanation:
...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formé en conséquence


Explanation:
ou correctement formé

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: this is foraml and adequate, actually.
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recevront une formation appropriée


Explanation:
to avoid an adverb

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
8 mins

agree  INVERSION
16 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recevra une formation adéquate


Explanation:
ou :

recevra la formation appropriée / pertinente

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
43 mins

agree  ev
3 hrs