KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Using this knowledge and expertise - with or without combining it with the data

French translation: Utilisation de ces connaissances et de ces compétences(combinées ou non avec les données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Using this knowledge and expertise - with or without combining it with the data
French translation:Utilisation de ces connaissances et de ces compétences(combinées ou non avec les données
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

19:09 May 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Using this knowledge and expertise - with or without combining it with the data
Using this knowledge and expertise - with or without combining it with the data available
tradax
Utilisation
Explanation:
Utilisation de ces connaissances et de ces compétences(combinées ou non avec les données disponibles)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Utilisation
GILOU
4Voir ci-dessousPatrick Panifous


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Bonjour,

Voici une proposition.

En utilisant ces connaissances et ces aptitudes (et en les associant ou non aux données disponibles)

Je suppose que la phrase continue après.

En espérant que j'aurai pu vous aider un peu.

Patrick

Patrick Panifous
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 50

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Utilisation


Explanation:
Utilisation de ces connaissances et de ces compétences(combinées ou non avec les données disponibles)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Oui.
19 mins

agree  xxxohlala
28 mins

agree  INVERSION: on peut également traduire "expertise" par "savoir-faire"
12 hrs