KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

while aggressively growing our company

French translation: tout en poursuivant/continuant une croissance dynamique de notre société


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:while aggressively growing our company
French translation:tout en poursuivant/continuant une croissance dynamique de notre société
Entered by: Pat Rolland

20:04 May 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: while aggressively growing our company
For that reason, we continue to maintain conservative financial practices, while aggressively growing our company.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
tout en poursuivant/continuant une croissance dynamique de notre société
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Pat Rolland
Grading comment
C'est exactement ce que je cherchais! Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tout en poursuivant/continuant une croissance dynamique de notre société
Pat Rolland
4tout en développant agressivement notre Société
jmleger
3 +1la compagnie connait une expansion agressiveSuzanne Le Brock


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la compagnie connait une expansion agressive


Explanation:
Good luck1

Suzanne Le Brock
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tout en poursuivant/continuant une croissance dynamique de notre société


Explanation:
une suggestion...

Pat Rolland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
C'est exactement ce que je cherchais! Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold Baren
3 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tout en développant agressivement notre Société


Explanation:
je dirais

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1421