KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

SMART

French translation: Spécifique / Mesurable / Actionnable / Relevant / Temporel


09:30 May 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / management in the tobacco sector
English term or phrase: SMART
Specific
Measurable
Actionable
Relevant
Time-based
valyn
French translation:Spécifique / Mesurable / Actionnable / Relevant / Temporel
Explanation:
this is if you want to preserve the initials
If yoiu don't, you can say articulier / Mesurable / Actionnable...
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Spécifique / Mesurable / Actionnable / Relevant / Temporel
spencer
4 +1SMART (exemples)
GILOU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Spécifique / Mesurable / Actionnable / Relevant / Temporel


Explanation:
this is if you want to preserve the initials
If yoiu don't, you can say articulier / Mesurable / Actionnable...

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins

agree  Circe
23 mins

agree  sujata: great !
38 mins

neutral  GILOU: non relevant ne se dit pas (pertinent)
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SMART (exemples)


Explanation:
de vos points forts et de vos points à améliorer;. L'établissement d'un plan
d'action SMART (Spécifique, Mesurable, Attractif, Réaliste, lié au Temps). ...
www.metamorphoses.be/procar_f.htm - 9k

compter le temps perdu à cause d'un manque de d'objectif SMART (Spécifique, Mesurable,
Ambitieux, Réalisable, Temporel) ou tout simplement d'un manque de ...
www.gls-conseil.fr/web/Gls_web.nsf/ $OpinionMethode/NT00000A4A - 13k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
11 hrs