KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

direct report

French translation: collaborateur (direct)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct report
French translation:collaborateur (direct)
Entered by: valyn

10:26 May 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / management in the tobaccoi sector
English term or phrase: direct report
this exercise will be a session between the line manager and his direct report
valyn
collaborateur (direct)
Explanation:
ou subordonne direct, ou n-1
Selected response from:

xxxwhat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2collaborateur (direct)xxxwhat
4 +1employé sous responsabilité directe
GILOU
4son rapporteur direct
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employé sous responsabilité directe


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 10:33:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium
et seront effectuées dèsl\'arrivée du nouvel employé. ... du programme PERPA à Buffalo
est sous la responsabilité directe du CDM, qui s\'occupe de ...
www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/dfait/auditreports/ 2001/buffalomgmt-f.asp - 20k

... d\'autrui, également connue sous le nom de responsabilité ... commise par son employé
dans la situation ... plan de la responsabilité directe, mais non point ...
www.csc-scc.gc.ca/text/prgrm/fsw/gender3/cg-19_f.shtml - 24k -



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collaborateur (direct)


Explanation:
ou subordonne direct, ou n-1

xxxwhat
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe: Il me semble que c'est le terme le plus usuel. :o)
41 mins

agree  xxxohlala
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
son rapporteur direct


Explanation:
c.à.d. la personne, qui lui fournit des rapports du terrain

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200