KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Key job accountabilities

French translation: resposabilités du poste de travail clé / principal / critique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key job accountabilities
French translation:resposabilités du poste de travail clé / principal / critique
Entered by: valyn

14:57 May 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / management in the tobacco sector
English term or phrase: Key job accountabilities
key result areas or key job accountabilities should not prevail over key jobs
valyn
resposabilités du poste de travail clé / principal / critique
Explanation:
il est probable que key se rattache à job et non a accountability

HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3resposabilités du poste de travail clé / principal / critiqueJH Trads
5 +1Poste repère
Merline
4 +1responsabilités clés du travailRHELLER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabilités clés du travail


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 15:35:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

main noun is accountabilities
key and job are modifiers
the main gist is \"the accountabilities that are key to the job\"


RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: il semble que clé aille avec job selon l'exemple
4 mins
  -> how would you say it?

agree  spencer: ou responsabilités principales
4 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resposabilités du poste de travail clé / principal / critique


Explanation:
il est probable que key se rattache à job et non a accountability

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Dargere
15 mins
  -> merci Nicole

agree  GILOU: responsabilité
25 mins
  -> merci de ton commentaire

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
2 hrs
  -> merci Ethele

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Poste repère


Explanation:
Ou :

- Poste clé
- Poste de référence
- Emploi-repère



    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
4 hrs