KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

strong buy/sell

French translation: achat fort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strong buy
French translation:achat fort
Entered by: sabrina07

18:54 May 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: strong buy/sell
As a result, we are able to rank every stock in the universe from strong buy (ranked 1) to strong sell (ranked 5)
sabrina07
Achat fort/vente forte
Explanation:
... euros en fin d'exercice. Vente forte Vente Neutre
Achat Achat fort. Plus de conseils Infotel [01/02 ...
www.invest-valley.com/conval.php3?sicovam=7379 - 26k - En cache - Pages similaires

Bienvenue sur Invest-valley.com
... un objectif à 2.8 euros. Vente forte Vente Neutre
Achat Achat fort. Plus de conseils Devoteam [10 ...
www.invest-valley.com/conval.php3?sicovam=7248 - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.invest-valley.com ]

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Achat fort/vente forte
GILOU
5bon achat / bonne ventezaphod


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Achat fort/vente forte


Explanation:
... euros en fin d'exercice. Vente forte Vente Neutre
Achat Achat fort. Plus de conseils Infotel [01/02 ...
www.invest-valley.com/conval.php3?sicovam=7379 - 26k - En cache - Pages similaires

Bienvenue sur Invest-valley.com
... un objectif à 2.8 euros. Vente forte Vente Neutre
Achat Achat fort. Plus de conseils Devoteam [10 ...
www.invest-valley.com/conval.php3?sicovam=7248 - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.invest-valley.com ]



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Exactement
11 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
36 mins

agree  gilbertlu: C'est le vocabulaire des analystes financiers, lorsqu'ils expriment leur "consensus" sur une valeur. Vois site Boursorama.com rubrique "consensus".
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bon achat / bonne vente


Explanation:
the context is to qualify the stock for sales or purchase potential

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916