KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

well stock views

French translation: Read: how well ... stock views...


08:35 May 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: well stock views
How do you measure the quality of your analysts recommendations ?
Advocacy - how well stock views are promoted
sabrina07
French translation:Read: how well ... stock views...
Explanation:
How well are your analysist's views on stock (evaluations of stock or share value) communicated and shared, i.e. how well do they recommend, or not advise, buying / selling certain stocks etc. and on what basis (using what criteria, presenting in which way to investors...)?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 09:00:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: analysts\'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 09:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Er, as for a possible translation:

A quel point les analyses / études des actions sont-elles bien présentées / communiquées / préconisées / argumentées... ?
Selected response from:

5Q
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Read: how well ... stock views...
5Q
4Quelle est la qualité des appréciations portée sur les actions
gilbertlu


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Read: how well ... stock views...


Explanation:
How well are your analysist's views on stock (evaluations of stock or share value) communicated and shared, i.e. how well do they recommend, or not advise, buying / selling certain stocks etc. and on what basis (using what criteria, presenting in which way to investors...)?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 09:00:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: analysts\'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 09:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Er, as for a possible translation:

A quel point les analyses / études des actions sont-elles bien présentées / communiquées / préconisées / argumentées... ?

5Q
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruyem: Definitely. But why is it English>French?
10 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quelle est la qualité des appréciations portée sur les actions


Explanation:
Simple suggestion, basée sur le contexte. Espérant vous aider

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1168