KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

IT systems trainer

French translation: formateur des services IT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IT systems trainer
French translation:formateur des services IT
Entered by: sabrina07

15:32 May 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: IT systems trainer
job title
sabrina07
formateur des systèmes IT (technologie d'information)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 15:36:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2000-02 Information Technology Industry Council, All rights reserved.
Description: Lobbying agency that advocates rewarding IT innovation and supports free-market policies. Congressional...
Category: Business > Industries > Information Technology > Associations
www.itic.org/ - 22k
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formateur des systèmes IT (technologie d'information)RHELLER
4formateur sur systèmes informatiques
INVERSION


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formateur des systèmes IT (technologie d'information)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 15:36:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2000-02 Information Technology Industry Council, All rights reserved.
Description: Lobbying agency that advocates rewarding IT innovation and supports free-market policies. Congressional...
Category: Business > Industries > Information Technology > Associations
www.itic.org/ - 22k

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
11 mins
  -> merci Merline

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
28 mins
  -> Merci Geneviève

agree  GILOU: formateur en
34 mins
  -> merci Gilles

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formateur sur systèmes informatiques


Explanation:
-

INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 233