KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

reflect

French translation: prendre en compte (tenir compte)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reflect
French translation:prendre en compte (tenir compte)
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

15:40 May 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reflect
As a result of this agreement, the billing information for the secondary supplier’s new assignments for the customer will reflect the two percent fee (the fee will always be applied).
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
prendra en compte
Explanation:
tiendra compte de, sera majoré de
Selected response from:

INVERSION
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reflétera
Circe
4prendra en compte
INVERSION
4prendra en compte
INVERSION


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflétera


Explanation:
Good luck :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
26 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prendra en compte


Explanation:
tiendra compte de, sera majoré de

INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 233
Grading comment
Merci!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prendra en compte


Explanation:
tiendra compte de, sera majoré de

INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 233