KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

accrueds expense

French translation: charge constatée d'avance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrueds expense
French translation:charge constatée d'avance
Entered by: DPolice

06:48 May 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: accrueds expense
accounting
charge constatée d'avance
Explanation:
voir ci-dessous
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3charge constatée d'avanceDPolice
5 +2Frais accumulés
Merline
5charges à payer
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
charge constatée d'avance


Explanation:
voir ci-dessous


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INVERSION
54 mins

agree  Ruyem
2 hrs

agree  thierry2
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charges à payer


Explanation:
Il y a une erreur de frappe "accrued expenses"
On peut aussi mettre frais à payer.


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Frais accumulés


Explanation:
Frais, charges ou dépenses accumulés.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Merline
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
1 hr

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
5 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter