KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Head Office Buyer

French translation: responsable des achats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Head Office Buyer
French translation:responsable des achats
Entered by: sabrina07

12:25 May 29, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Head Office Buyer
Where a supplier is nominated on the requisition, confirm with the Head Office Buyer that they are already approved for the required scope of work
sabrina07
directeur des achats
Explanation:
ou responsable des achats
Selected response from:

Philippe Reiser
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2directeur des achats
Philippe Reiser
5Acheteur principal
Merline


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
directeur des achats


Explanation:
ou responsable des achats

Philippe Reiser
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remy Robine NAHUM: ok my name bibendum
3 mins

agree  INVERSION
22 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acheteur principal


Explanation:
Vérifier avec l'acheteur principal au siège social.

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624