KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Watch for details

French translation: Soyez à l'affût


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Watch for details
French translation:Soyez à l'affût
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

14:03 May 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Watch for details
Voici le texte au complet pour vous faire une meilleure idée. J'avais pensé élaborer un peu en disant "Vous recevrez bientôt de plus amples renseignements", plutôt que "Surveillez les détails".

Coming soon
Employee Satisfaction Survey

We’re gathering employee feedback from around the globe.

Now it’s our turn.
Let’s make it count!

You can help us make ABC the Employer of Choice and an even better place to work.

Help us plan the future.
Please participate!

-> Watch for details.
The Survey will be on-line soon.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Soyez à l'affût
Explanation:
Soyez à l'affût, le sondage sera disponible en ligne bientôt!
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bientôt de plus amples détailsDPolice
5Soyez à l'affût
Merline
4Plus d'informations bientôt!
GILOU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bientôt de plus amples détails


Explanation:
the equivalent of "watch this space" in a newspaper.

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
15 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Soyez à l'affût


Explanation:
Soyez à l'affût, le sondage sera disponible en ligne bientôt!

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624
Grading comment
Merci!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plus d'informations bientôt!


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127