KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Rate

French translation: Marquez votre accord ou votre désaccord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rate your agreement
French translation:Marquez votre accord ou votre désaccord
Entered by: fcl

15:45 May 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Survey
English term or phrase: Rate
Rate your agreement with each of the following:

-I regularly receive ongoing feedback regarding my performance, beyond the mid-year and year-end review process.
-I like the work I'm doing.
-My immediate manager does a good job of communicating career development needs to me.

Réponses :
-Strongly disagree
-Disagree, etc.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Dites si vous êtes plus ou moins d'accord avec les affirmations suivantes :
Explanation:
Voilà comment un Français l'exprimerait, je pense.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci!
J'ai finalement rendu l'expression par une variante de votre proposition : "Marquez votre accord ou votre désaccord avec chacune des affirmations suivantes."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3évaluez
Circe
4 +1Dites si vous êtes plus ou moins d'accord avec les affirmations suivantes :
fcl
4 +1classez vos réponsesxxxjerryk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
évaluez


Explanation:
To rate = évaluer

Hope it helps. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
27 mins

agree  Florence B
33 mins

agree  GerardP
33 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classez vos réponses


Explanation:
according to the scale of agreement/disagreement.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
0 min
  -> many thanks

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dites si vous êtes plus ou moins d'accord avec les affirmations suivantes :


Explanation:
Voilà comment un Français l'exprimerait, je pense.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Merci!
J'ai finalement rendu l'expression par une variante de votre proposition : "Marquez votre accord ou votre désaccord avec chacune des affirmations suivantes."

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui, on ne peut pas dire évaluez votre accord ici:=)
10 mins
  -> :-) Merci