KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

employer stock fund

French translation: plan d'actionnariat des employés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employer stock fund
French translation:plan d'actionnariat des employés
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

07:34 Jun 1, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: employer stock fund
Discretionary fund-switching transactions involving contributory benefit plans allowing participants to choose from among an employer stock fund and other investment vehicules, such as mutual funds or money market funds, provided that any transfer involving an employer stock fund or a cash distribution funded byt the sale of shares in an employer stock fund occurs at least six months after a similar discretionary transaction in the opposite direction.
Sylvie André
France
plan d'actionnariat des employés
Explanation:
Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plan d'actionnariat/plan d'actionnariat des salariés
gilbertlu
4régime d'actionnariat des employés
GILOU
4plan d'actionnariat des employés
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan d'actionnariat des employés


Explanation:
Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régime d'actionnariat des employés


Explanation:
Colombie-Britannique, Crédit de taxe sur les ventes Crédit d'impôt pour le régime
d'actionnariat des employés Crédit d'impôt pour capital de risque d ...
www.ccra-adrc.gc.ca/tax/individuals/faq/99_rate-f.html - 21k - En cache - Pages similaires

5110-N - Feuille de renseignements sur les crédits de la ...
... Crédit d'impôt pour le régime d'actionnariat des employés. Vous
pouvez demander ce crédit si vous avez acquis des actions en ...
www.ccra-adrc.gc.ca/F/pub/tg/5110nfq/5110nfq.html - 12k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan d'actionnariat/plan d'actionnariat des salariés


Explanation:
Plan d'actionnariat (tout court) suffit. On peut également écrire "plan d'actionnariat du personnel. Avec le mot "employés" cela me paraît trop restrictif.
Origine: pratique bancaire et comptable

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1168