KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Global change initiatives

French translation: Initiatives de changements globaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global change initiatives
French translation:Initiatives de changements globaux
Entered by: spencer

07:38 Jun 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Global change initiatives
Special Charge - Global change initiatives

Compte de résultat, dans la partie "Coûts et charges d'exploitation"
Olivier Carpon
France
Initiatives de changements globaux
Explanation:
the changes are global
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Initiatives de changements globaux
spencer
4projets globaux de changement
Madeleine van Zanten


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projets globaux de changement


Explanation:
--

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Initiatives de changements globaux


Explanation:
the changes are global

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.