KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

working contract specification

French translation: spécification du contrat de travail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working contract specification
French translation:spécification du contrat de travail
Entered by: sabrina07

06:46 Jun 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: working contract specification
check that a working contract specification has been produced
sabrina07
Spécification de contrat de travail (ou professionnel)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 07:03:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

document répertoriant les conditions du contrat
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Spécification de contrat de travail (ou professionnel)
GILOU
5Verifiez l'existence d'un cahier des charges.
Gregory Fischer
4specification dans le contrat de travailRemy Robine NAHUM
4spécification de contrat viable (réalisable)RHELLER


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Spécification de contrat de travail (ou professionnel)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 07:03:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

document répertoriant les conditions du contrat

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natacha DUPORT
1 min

agree  xxxswani
8 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
3 hrs

agree  5Q
3 hrs

agree  Nicole Levesque
6 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specification dans le contrat de travail


Explanation:
a bien ete etabli

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spécification de contrat viable (réalisable)


Explanation:
not sure about U.K., but in U.S. there are no "contrats de travail".

I think this refers to a "spec" (specification) which details exactly what the contract will produce

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verifiez l'existence d'un cahier des charges.


Explanation:
Cahier des charges is in the context that a working mission is established and goals to realize that mission or final objective are drawn out. Basically a blue print for a work-project. Rules/regulations and specifications to a project or mission can be established at the begining of the 'cahier'

Gregory Fischer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12