KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Bond Debt; Total Debt; Less: Cash; Net Debt; Equity; Old; New; Debt; Interest

French translation: dette obligataire - endettement total - Moins : liquidités - endettement net, - fonds propres


05:33 Jun 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Bond Debt; Total Debt; Less: Cash; Net Debt; Equity; Old; New; Debt; Interest
Capital Structure
xxxsurmen
French translation:dette obligataire - endettement total - Moins : liquidités - endettement net, - fonds propres
Explanation:
dette obligataire - endettement total - moins : liquidités - endettement net, - fonds propres - ancien(ne)[s]- nouveau(x) (nouvelle[s]) - dette (endettement) - intérêts

Do "old" and "new" refer to shares ?


From my own experience as a (small) shareholder.

HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Voir ci-dessous
Merline
4 +4dette obligataire - endettement total - Moins : liquidités - endettement net, - fonds propresGuereau


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Dette de cautionnement; dette totale; moins : comptant; dette nette; avoir net; vieux; nouveau; dette; intérêt

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann: I don't see why these are under the pro category.
1 min
  -> and it's not even April Fool Day :)

agree  GILOU: oui ou argent comptant, epèce (cash), equity (fonds propres), ancien (old))
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Je voudrais vous signaler que les mêmes questions sont posées par la même personne dans la section allemande. Il faudrait faire un peu attention...
1 hr

agree  alptrad
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia: Je suis d'accord avec Geneviéve.
9 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dette obligataire - endettement total - Moins : liquidités - endettement net, - fonds propres


Explanation:
dette obligataire - endettement total - moins : liquidités - endettement net, - fonds propres - ancien(ne)[s]- nouveau(x) (nouvelle[s]) - dette (endettement) - intérêts

Do "old" and "new" refer to shares ?


From my own experience as a (small) shareholder.

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min

agree  alptrad
45 mins

agree  INVERSION: mais un bon dictionnaire aurait fait l'affaire...
1 hr

agree  gilbertlu: Oui, bond debt: dette obligataire
2 hrs