KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

variance commentary : identify major variances

French translation: commentaire sur la variance:


14:03 Jun 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: variance commentary : identify major variances
variance commentary : identify major variances from allowances under discipline headings
sabrina07
French translation:commentaire sur la variance:
Explanation:
commentaire sur la variance: identifiez les écarts les plus importants dans les ________ par catégories disciplinaire.

I have no idea what allowances in the given case might be, at any rate, this shall be about the homogeneity / heterogeneity of the results observed, by category.
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2analyse des variancesDPolice
4 +1commentaire sur la variance:
Eva Blanar
3 -1identifier les principales variations des allocations sous titres disciplinaires
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analyse des variances


Explanation:
identifier les principales variances par rapport aux tolérances


    Robert &Collins du Management
    Reference: http://www.quartier-rural.org/smd-si/enseignement/himbertm.h...
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: ou "écarts"
2 hrs

agree  Martine Etienne
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
identifier les principales variations des allocations sous titres disciplinaires


Explanation:
Cela est un peu trop litéral,mais..oh la la !!! Quelle phrase !!! Pauvre Sabrina, c'est une torture ta traduction.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Martine Etienne: Ce n'est pas la meilleure version
3 hrs
  -> Probablément,Pilou.J'ai tout de meme essayé d'aider Sabrina.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commentaire sur la variance:


Explanation:
commentaire sur la variance: identifiez les écarts les plus importants dans les ________ par catégories disciplinaire.

I have no idea what allowances in the given case might be, at any rate, this shall be about the homogeneity / heterogeneity of the results observed, by category.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Good,Eva!Much better than my extremely poor try...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, and don't be so modest! It might well be that it'll give Sabrina the idea of how to translate it. You never know where thoughts come from.