KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

external parties

French translation: parties extérieures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:external parties
French translation:parties extérieures
Entered by: sabrina07

14:38 Jun 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: external parties
transmittal notes shall be used to record the issue of drawings to external parties for contractual purposes
sabrina07
Parties extérieures, externes
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 14:43:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si le contrat est à durée indéterminée : le locataire peut donner congé selon
les clauses du contrat. ... 1 - PARTIES EXTERIEURES DONT LE LOCATAIRE ...
www.cnous.fr/crous-strasbourg/logement/conseils2.htm - 22k aucun accord de confidentialité particulier entre l\'entreprise sous contrat ... à communiquer
des renseignements sur ses clients à des parties externes ...
www.privcom.gc.ca/cf-dc/cf-dc_020110_02_f.asp - 16k

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Parties extérieures, externes
GILOU
4 +3à des tiers / aux tiers
INVERSION
5tierce partiesRemy Robine NAHUM


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Parties extérieures, externes


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 14:43:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si le contrat est à durée indéterminée : le locataire peut donner congé selon
les clauses du contrat. ... 1 - PARTIES EXTERIEURES DONT LE LOCATAIRE ...
www.cnous.fr/crous-strasbourg/logement/conseils2.htm - 22k aucun accord de confidentialité particulier entre l\'entreprise sous contrat ... à communiquer
des renseignements sur ses clients à des parties externes ...
www.privcom.gc.ca/cf-dc/cf-dc_020110_02_f.asp - 16k



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
10 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
13 mins

agree  eolmedo
15 mins

agree  lydialakel
15 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
45 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
55 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à des tiers / aux tiers


Explanation:
terme plus "juridique"

INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: Simple & adequate
1 hr

agree  thierry2
1 hr

agree  xxxswani
16 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tierce parties


Explanation:
pr rapport a l objet du contrat

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87