KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

allocation sheets / Weather records

French translation: feuille d'attribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allocation sheet
French translation:feuille d'attribution
Entered by: sabrina07

14:48 Jun 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: allocation sheets / Weather records
rubrique : site records
sabrina07
Feuilles d'attribution / Rapports météorologiques
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Feuilles d'attribution / Rapports météorologiques
Natacha DUPORT
4allocation de pluie / rapports meteorologiqueRemy Robine NAHUM
4Feuilles d'allocation/distribution;registres meteorologiques
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Feuilles d'attribution / Rapports météorologiques


Explanation:
-

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
3 hrs

agree  Martine Etienne
4 hrs

agree  xxxswani
17 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Feuilles d'allocation/distribution;registres meteorologiques


Explanation:
Cela me parait la traduction plus plausible.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation de pluie / rapports meteorologique


Explanation:
traductuion tres probable malgre le contexte non precise

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87