KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

areas for further investigation

French translation: domaines /points nécessitant un examen plus approfondi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:areas for further investigation
French translation:domaines /points nécessitant un examen plus approfondi
Entered by: Florence B

15:23 Jun 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: areas for further investigation
prepare a report to highlight any actions required or areas for further investigation
sabrina07
domaines /points necessitant un examen plus approfondi
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6domaines /points necessitant un examen plus approfondisktrans
5Excellente traduction de SKTRANSRemy Robine NAHUM
5domaines des prochaines investigationsRemy Robine NAHUM
5recherches, champs d'une future investigationxxxohlala
4domaines qui demandent plus de renseignementsRHELLER
4points nécessitant un complément d'examen
nordine


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domaines qui demandent plus de renseignements


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
domaines /points necessitant un examen plus approfondi


Explanation:
suggestion

sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 693
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou une recherche
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  INVERSION: nécessitant
17 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
31 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
3 hrs

agree  xxxswani
15 hrs
  -> merci à toutes et à tous

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recherches, champs d'une future investigation


Explanation:
bonne chance

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
domaines des prochaines investigations


Explanation:
cela me semble le plu pres possible du texte en anglais et cela respecte le contexte

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
points nécessitant un complément d'examen


Explanation:
autre tournure

Questions devant faire l'objet d'un complément d'examen

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Excellente traduction de SKTRANS


Explanation:
Bravo !

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87