KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

tax-conditionned plans

French translation: Plans soumis à imposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax-conditionned plans
French translation:Plans soumis à imposition
Entered by: nordine

09:25 Jun 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax-conditionned plans
Categories of exe:pted transactions under Rule 16b-3:
- The receipt of securities under approved tax-conditioned plans, such as qualified plans, excess benefit plans or stock purchase plans.
Sylvie André
France
Plans soumis à imposition
Explanation:
ou plans imposables
Selected response from:

nordine
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Plans soumis à imposition
nordine
4plans approuvés , conditionnés au paiement d'impots..
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plans soumis à imposition


Explanation:
ou plans imposables

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Katia Xenophontos: Je dirais "régime" plutôt que "plan"
2 hrs
  -> Justement là ce sont les plans eux-même qui sont soumis à un régime fiscal ou autre

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plans approuvés , conditionnés au paiement d'impots..


Explanation:
Le sens de " tax-conditioned" ici c'est d'etre dans une situation reguliére relative au paiement des impots.Des plans qui ne le seraient pas ne pourraient pas qualifier comme " exempted transactions".
Re:Dictionnaire Larousse,Edition Jupiter


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186