KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

information effecting his/her business and organization

French translation: informations affectant/influençant son entreprise/organisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information effecting his/her business and organization
French translation:informations affectant/influençant son entreprise/organisation
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

14:59 Jun 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / description de poste
English term or phrase: information effecting his/her business and organization
Business Acumen

Knowledgeable in current and possible future policies, practices, trends, and information effecting his/her business and organization; knows the competition; is aware of how strategies and tactics work in the marketplace.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
des informations affectant/influençant son entreprise/organisation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5des informations affectant/influençant son entreprise/organisation
GILOU
4est bien renseigné sur son milieu professionnel
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
des informations affectant/influençant son entreprise/organisation


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
21 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
26 mins

agree  fcl
1 hr

agree  Philippe Danjoux
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est bien renseigné sur son milieu professionnel


Explanation:
A variant.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242