KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

accumulated balance carried forward

French translation: report (ultérieur) du cumul de solde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accumulated balance carried forward
French translation:report (ultérieur) du cumul de solde
Entered by: ADSTRAD

13:31 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accumulated balance carried forward
net incoming/ (outgoing)resources
ADSTRAD
report ( ulterieur ) du cumul du solde
Explanation:
C est comme cela que l on dit en Francais

la traduction peut aussi bien etre sans ulterieur
Selected response from:

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3report de solde accumulé
GILOU
5 +1report ( ulterieur ) du cumul du soldeRemy Robine NAHUM


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
report de solde accumulé


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 13:40:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  nordine
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  MikeGarcia
4 hrs
  -> merci

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report ( ulterieur ) du cumul du solde


Explanation:
C est comme cela que l on dit en Francais

la traduction peut aussi bien etre sans ulterieur

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis Sanguinetti
9 mins