KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

That updated contract details new contract wins

French translation: Ce contrat mis à jour détaille les nouveaux avantages de ce dernier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:That updated contract details new contract wins
French translation:Ce contrat mis à jour détaille les nouveaux avantages de ce dernier
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

15:03 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: That updated contract details new contract wins
Watch for updates on target clients. That updated contract details new contract wins, as well as updated sales collateral under the sales section of the Canadian Library.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Ce contrat mis à jour détaille les nouveaux avantages de ce dernier
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ce contrat mis à jour détaille les nouveaux avantages de ce dernier
GILOU
4 +2Ce contrat actualisé détaille les avantages du nouveau contrat
Circe
4 +1ce contrat actualisé détaille les avantages du nouveau contratMaricica W.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ce contrat mis à jour détaille les nouveaux avantages de ce dernier


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
Merci, Gilles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ce contrat actualisé détaille les avantages du nouveau contrat


Explanation:
Hope it helps. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins
  -> Merci Geneviève. :o)

agree  MikeGarcia
4 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ce contrat actualisé détaille les avantages du nouveau contrat


Explanation:
i am not sure about the "wins", but I guess this is the only way it could make sense.

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: 14 minutes tard!!
4 hrs