KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

compensation variable element

French translation: composante variable de la rémunération


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensation variable element
French translation:composante variable de la rémunération
Entered by: ADSTRAD

08:22 Jul 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: compensation variable element
It's the title for this:
Benefits Factor = _________ % To be applied to Base
Compensation
Overhead Factor = _________ % To be applied to Total Direct
Labor Cost
Base Profit Mark-up Factor = _________ % To be applied to Total Direct
Labor Cost and Overhead
Multiplier = _________ Total Fixed Base Labor Fee „i
Total Direct Labor Cost
Incentive Bonus Profit Mark-up Factor = _________ % To be applied to Total Direct
Labor Cost and Overhead
Salary Increase Factors:
Rate = _________ % Annualized rate of total increase allowed
Expense = _________ % _ of Rate (Increase in compensation
expense permitted on beginning of year
salaries)
ADSTRAD
composante variable de la rémunération
Explanation:
ou bien élément variable de la rémunération
Selected response from:

Alexandre Laval
France
Grading comment
merci :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4élément variable de rémunérationPhilippe Danjoux
4composante variable de la rémunérationAlexandre Laval


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composante variable de la rémunération


Explanation:
ou bien élément variable de la rémunération

Alexandre Laval
France
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
merci :-)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
élément variable de rémunération


Explanation:
Termiumm gives, for "Compensation element", "élément de rémunération" with the foollowing example:

"Tous les employés devraient recevoir une documentation écrite contenant, entre autres (...) un aperçu général des différents éléments de la rémunération, par ex. la rémunération directe (rémunération et indemnités), indirecte (assurances, jours fériés, etc.) et différée (pensions et indemnité de départ), ainsi que des autres conditions d'emploi."

Although there may be a more specific term, that may help all the same.

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63