KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

redeemable limited and preferred participations in profits

French translation: participations aux profits préférentielles, limitées et rachetables


14:29 Jul 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: redeemable limited and preferred participations in profits
Contriubtions made to the working capital would entitle contributors to redeemable limited and preferred participations in profits of the pmlatform except that if the platform should incur residual losses the members who contributed working capital would be entitled to proportionate shares in residual profits until such losses were recovered (he membership interests acquied in return for working capital contributions being redeemable until such losses were recovered).
Sylvie André
France
French translation:participations aux profits préférentielles, limitées et rachetables
Explanation:
verbatim translation
redeemable - rachetable, remboursable, see reference
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2participations aux profits limitées et rachetables / remboursables au gré de l'emetteurJH Trads
4participations aux profits préférentielles, limitées et rachetablesMaricica W.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participations aux profits limitées et rachetables / remboursables au gré de l'emetteur


Explanation:
I hope it helps


    nat F,exp bus/fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
29 mins
  -> merci :-)

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr
  -> merci :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participations aux profits préférentielles, limitées et rachetables


Explanation:
verbatim translation
redeemable - rachetable, remboursable, see reference


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 57