KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

season ticket subscription billed to the card/balance transfer rates

French translation: souscription à des saisons artistiques ou sportives/tarif des transferts de compensation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:season ticket subscription/balance transfer rates
French translation:souscription à des saisons artistiques ou sportives/tarif des transferts de compensation
Entered by: fcl

08:32 Jul 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: season ticket subscription billed to the card/balance transfer rates
During the year some exciting new co-branded card programmes brought a range of benefits to UK cardholders. These include the Barclaycard Premiership MasterCard, offering cardholders the possibility to pay a lower interest rate for their season ticket subscription billed to the card, the Accucard easyMoney card which allows cardholders to select their own card features online and the MBNA Virgin MasterCard which offers cardholders a choice of five different card designs as well as the option to forego Virgin loyalty points in return for lower interest rates and balance transfer rates.
Olivier Carpon
France
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
season ticket subscription souscription à des saisons artistiques (théatre, concerts,...) ou sportives

balance transfer rates
tarif des transferts de compensation, de solde

Ces sont différents avantages proposés à des détenteurs de cartes de crédit.

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 10:32:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tarifs au pluriel...
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir ci-dessous
fcl
4Abonnement facturé selon les débits (vitesses) de transfert carte/solde
GILOU


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abonnement facturé selon les débits (vitesses) de transfert carte/solde


Explanation:
-season ticket = carte d'abonnement ou abonnement

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
season ticket subscription souscription à des saisons artistiques (théatre, concerts,...) ou sportives

balance transfer rates
tarif des transferts de compensation, de solde

Ces sont différents avantages proposés à des détenteurs de cartes de crédit.

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 10:32:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tarifs au pluriel...

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Merci.