KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

acquiring processing

French translation: externalisation du traitement des acquisitions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acquiring processing outsourcing
French translation:externalisation du traitement des acquisitions
Entered by: fcl

09:52 Jul 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: acquiring processing
Our members have also undergone significant changes in the year with the conversion to euro taking a significant amount of their resources. In addition to this huge task the Bank of Ireland outsourced their acquiring processing to Euroconnex, a joint venture between the Bank of Ireland and Nova Corporation.
Olivier Carpon
France
... ont externalisé leur traitement des acquisitions..
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... ont externalisé leur traitement des acquisitions..
fcl
4 +1Processus d'acquisition
Vamoura
4 -1leur acquisition des opérations de....
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
leur acquisition des opérations de....


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 09:58:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Littéralement = le fait qu\'il ont acquis

Processing = opérations (d\'une entreprise)
Harraps

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Germaine: je suis plutôt d'accord avec "traitement" pour "processing"
2 days12 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... ont externalisé leur traitement des acquisitions..


Explanation:
HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: voir http://www.internationalspecialreports.com/europe/00/england...
1 hr
  -> Merci pour la référence, Oddie.

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
10 hrs

agree  Germaine
2 days11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Processus d'acquisition


Explanation:
Se dit également

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 days3 hrs