KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

has been in the aerial photography business since 1988

French translation: pratique la photograhie aérienne depuis 1988


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has been in the aerial photography business since 1988
French translation:pratique la photograhie aérienne depuis 1988
Entered by: Deb Phillips

22:30 Jul 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: has been in the aerial photography business since 1988
North West has been in the aerial photography business since 1988 and appreciates and understands the importance of quality control in all aspects of our production.
Deb Phillips
"pratique la photograhie aérienne depuis 1988"
Explanation:
"has been in the aerial photography business since 1988"

Proofreading:
Get rid of et...et. Keep only one conjunction.

>>>.....; Il apprécie et comprend l'importance...


HTH!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 23:38:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

photograPhie
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Noth West est entrée dans le secteur ....BOB DE DENUS
4"pratique la photograhie aérienne depuis 1988"xxxCHENOUMI
1est dans la photographie aérienne depuis 1988RHELLER


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
est dans la photographie aérienne depuis 1988


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"pratique la photograhie aérienne depuis 1988"


Explanation:
"has been in the aerial photography business since 1988"

Proofreading:
Get rid of et...et. Keep only one conjunction.

>>>.....; Il apprécie et comprend l'importance...


HTH!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 23:38:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

photograPhie

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Noth West est entrée dans le secteur ....


Explanation:
North West est entrée dans le secteur d'activité de la photographie aérienne en 1988 et à ce titre possède une appréciation et connait bien l'importance du contôle de qualité...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 23:54:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

on second thought you can leave \"activité\" out as it is not necessary

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 619