KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

loating rate note ET refixed (c'est la même phrase)

French translation: coupon réévalué


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refixed coupon
French translation:coupon réévalué
Entered by: Remy Robine NAHUM

09:12 Jul 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: loating rate note ET refixed (c'est la même phrase)
ABC will invest in gobernement-issued floating rate notes with a residual maturity up to 2 years provided that the coupon is refixed at least once a year.
Sylvie André
France
obligation a taux variable ET coupon réévalué annuellement
Explanation:
ceci est le vocabulaire utilisé dans le ,onde de la finance
Selected response from:

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6obligation a taux variable ET coupon réévalué annuellementRemy Robine NAHUM
5obligation a taux variable ET coupon réévalué annuellementRemy Robine NAHUM


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
obligation a taux variable ET coupon réévalué annuellement


Explanation:
ceci est le vocabulaire utilisé dans le ,onde de la finance

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  euroverbal: sans aucun doute, souvent on aime trouver les abréviations correspondantes : OPCVM, etc...
1 hr
  -> il n y a pas d abreviations pour les Oblig à Tx Var

agree  Vamoura
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  gilbertlu: Oui
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Eva Blanar
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obligation a taux variable ET coupon réévalué annuellement


Explanation:
ceci est le vocabulaire utilisé dans le ,onde de la finance

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87