KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

"market data system"

French translation: Systèmes de données du marché(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market data system
French translation:Systèmes de données du marché(s)
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

15:31 Jul 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: "market data system"
Vertical industries would include shop floor automation (manufacturing), ATMs (banking), Point Of Sale (retail), high volume printing (for bills in telecoms, or statements in banking), or market data systems (investment banking).
Sylvie Le Bras
Systèmes de données du marché(s)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Systèmes de données du marché(s)
GILOU
3système de données de marchéRoberia


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Systèmes de données du marché(s)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
9 mins
  -> merci

agree  Hania Pietrzyk
4 hrs
  -> merci

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
système de données de marché


Explanation:
un système qui traite les données dans le domaine du commerce

Roberia