KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

to plan

French translation: planifier, programmer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to plan
French translation:planifier, programmer
Entered by: GILOU

08:22 Aug 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to plan
to plan ones work
RosLyons
planifier, programmer son travail
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 08:26:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PLANIFIER SON TRAVAIL
Direction des Etudes Projet Scientifique X2000. PLANIFIER SON TRAVAIL. Reprendre
les objectifs. Définir les méthodes de travail. Partager les responsabilités. ...
www.edu.polytechnique.fr/ProjScientX2000/tsld009.php - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.edu.polytechnique.fr ]

Planifier son travail - Magazine Enfants Québec
... Planifier son travail. ... Référence : LOUIS, Sylvie. \"Planifier son travail\",
Le Magazine Enfants Québec, Vol 13 no 1, août-septembre 2000, p. 18. ...

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
many thanks, there were a few definitions but i wasn't sure which one was correct. thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3planifier, programmer son travail
GILOU
4faire le planAnacalixto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
planifier, programmer son travail


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 08:26:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PLANIFIER SON TRAVAIL
Direction des Etudes Projet Scientifique X2000. PLANIFIER SON TRAVAIL. Reprendre
les objectifs. Définir les méthodes de travail. Partager les responsabilités. ...
www.edu.polytechnique.fr/ProjScientX2000/tsld009.php - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.edu.polytechnique.fr ]

Planifier son travail - Magazine Enfants Québec
... Planifier son travail. ... Référence : LOUIS, Sylvie. \"Planifier son travail\",
Le Magazine Enfants Québec, Vol 13 no 1, août-septembre 2000, p. 18. ...



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
many thanks, there were a few definitions but i wasn't sure which one was correct. thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karl Supierz
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  TTV
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire le plan


Explanation:
-

Anacalixto
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese