KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

to make

French translation: Faites de la planification .... une caractéristique régulière de votre travail.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make formal planning... a regular feature of your working life
French translation:Faites de la planification .... une caractéristique régulière de votre travail.
Entered by: Circe

11:29 Aug 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to make
make formal planning, organising and controlling work a regular feature of your working life
RosLyons
Faites de la planification .... une caractéristique régulière de votre travail.
Explanation:
Luck ! :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Faites de la planification .... une caractéristique régulière de votre travail.
Circe
5faire
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faire


Explanation:
simple !

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Faites de la planification .... une caractéristique régulière de votre travail.


Explanation:
Luck ! :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui dans le contexte
1 min
  -> Merci Gilles :o)

agree  Michael Bastin
4 mins
  -> Merci Michael :o)

agree  michele meenawong
23 hrs