KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

issue number

French translation: Numéro d'émission / numéro de référence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issue number
French translation:Numéro d'émission / numéro de référence
Entered by: Circe

12:17 Aug 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: issue number
on a bank debit card
Linguaset
Numéro d'émission
Explanation:
Luck ! :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Numéro d'émission
Circe
4numéro de délivrance (démission)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Numéro d'émission


Explanation:
Luck ! :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell: See http://www.ifla.org/IV/ifla68/registration-f.pdf, third page.
1 min
  -> Thanks Rowan :o)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numéro de délivrance (démission)


Explanation:
Ref. Termium:
ssuing Source CORRECT,
NOM

issuance Source
CORRECT

issue Source CORRECT,
NOM

délivrance Source
CORRECT, FÉM

émission Source À
ÉVITER, FÉM, ONTARIO

fait de décerner Source
MASC, ONTARIO


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:26:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"d\'émission\" avec \'

on peut aussi avoir \"référence\" au lieu de numéro

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561