KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

blended weighted average

French translation: moyenne mixte pondérée


15:16 Aug 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: blended weighted average
Relevant Rate means the rate which is determined by the Agent and notified to the Lessort and the Lessee as blended weighted average of the Applicable Rate under the Export Credit Agreement.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:moyenne mixte pondérée
Explanation:
My translation.
HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3moyenne de mélange pondérée
Francis MARC
1 +2moyenne mixte pondéréeGuereau
2moyenne pondérée du taux applicable combinéxxxgjoffre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moyenne de mélange pondérée


Explanation:
language de statiticiens ...

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moyenne mixte pondérée


Explanation:
My translation.
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Vraiment excellent,court et précis.
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
moyenne pondérée du taux applicable combiné


Explanation:
Un "blended rate" est en général utilisé pour représenter le taux résultat de la combinaison de plusieurs taux - des taux qui sont de nature différentes et qui donc ne peuvent simplement s'additionner.
"Moyenne pondérée combinée" pourrait peut-être également convenir.

xxxgjoffre